Saturday, April 25, 2009

LISTEN TO PAUL COUTHERET


improve youre life, Conard-

Friday, April 24, 2009

THAT DuDE MORRIS


This guy is my bloody Mary and Margarita brother
-p coots

Thursday, April 23, 2009

O yeah,,, photos motha fuckas 420









fuck YEAH

sandbridge/ dumpster juice was mad fun my homies, lots of beer and greanery, mad people got laid,420 was a blurr,,, thats how we do like no others, cant wait for next vid, other than that see yall in the future, over and out t sned

DumpsterJuiced!!!



We had a rendezvous in VB last weekend for the premiere of Whitey's new VAFleezer vid "Dumpster Juice". I took a shitload of photos but lost my camera in the process of partying like a champ. These two photos came off my phone; One is a good description of of the skate-rat party beach house, a glass of beer and an empty Kool-Aid squeeze it. And the second is a portrait of my four favorite sketchballs in attendance. Good work on the vid Whitey. I don't recall much except that it was fucking ILL!!!

how many people would buy this shirt










Make custom t-shirts at CustomInk.com



please leave a comment or let me know on myspace if you would buy one, i may have them made

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

cleanin out my closet!

Hello, its Sasse, Just got done cleanin out my closet. Its kind of a bummer that i found:
3 pairs of crutches
1 cane
8 knee braces (3 different kinds)
2 slings
3 wrist guards
1 neckbrace
4 ankle guards
2 darth vader boots

I guess my body has been through some shit.

Dumpster Juice Extravaganza weekend pics will be up soon...

Thursday, April 16, 2009

BROTHER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


happy to announce that hogan is now part of the noodle.......thanks big guy
- pcoots

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Sasse & Texas in NYC with Brownley

Fresh off the bus at 7AM
Chillen at the first spot of the day where I hit my face on the ground in the first 5 min
SHRED IT!!!!!
That is a sweet pig
I swear thats not a beer
Warehouse show was sweet!
Matt thinks he Rocky
Matt and Alex checkin out the banks on the rainy morning
???????
We like to PARTY!!!!!
Goofy ass Brownley
The crew in Time Square
Bout to get on the L train
East River bank spot view
Bombin towards Downtown

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Brooklyn this weekend!

Just bought my china bus ticket, me and Texas Matt gonna be stayin with Alex, leavin tomorrow night and comin back sunday. Stoked!! In other news, approximately two months from today, gonna be movin down to St. Augy!

Dumpster Juice


Virginia Fleezers! Presents.. Dumpster Juice! Video Premiere. feat. Littel Harris Shawn Owens Pat Burke Lloyd Vines Tyler Snedeker Stephen Mullen Julien Ethridge Paul Coots Alex Bownley Kyle Berad John Chaplain and all the homies! Redstar Tavern april 19th 8pm Chichos 22nd april 20th 8pm filmed by. Justin White and Mike L edited by.Justin White
-cootsy

Sunday, April 5, 2009

SAM MULLER PHOTOGRAPHY BRRAHH!





STEVE P








this dude is pretty photogenic

-coots

Saturday, April 4, 2009

new/old clip

video
Paul hit me up the other night and told me to make a new clip.   To be exact he said.

 "You should make montage with some suggir footy throwaway shit.  My frontside flip run Cullens olie down 12 and whatever else whatever footy.  Shits old"

Here's the clip, one part montage, one part cCullen shredding the fuck out of FLA.  I think it was like four days total filming with him
-al dirty
EXPENSIVE RAMP EVENING VIDEO

Conard-

Friday, April 3, 2009

FLAT GROUND PARADISE



Good times at the Berrics again.. I 
love that park.  Shits Perfect.. Conard-

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

ROBBED!!

video
Skated this spot in the projects yesterday.  As I was trying this all the little homies were getting out of school.  Meaning "time to leave".  I had to go to work anyways.  Can't be skating all day like a little rat these days.