Friday, January 30, 2009

SNOWDAY




Guido and I tried to skate today, but it started snowing again.
-alex

hella tight

Don't be fooled...this little bastard is wayyyy tighter that it looks. Yet Cully Crails still finds a way to bash the shit outta it. Here is a few photos from the first session after we cleaned it out. We've been back since and filmed so be on the lookout for some footage in the near future!!!



Wednesday, January 28, 2009

STeve Bridwell









Just found photos of Steve Bridewells birthday. Our frined called us woried about steve beacuse he got kicked out of the bar and was found passed out in some bushes. He wasnt moving or talking at all and was sweating profusely. She was going to take care of him but luckly we got there first. We threw him over our shoulders and took him back to B street. We should have given him glass of water and set him up with nice place to sleep but... Steve P, Jeff, and I couldnt resist beating the shit out of him and watching him run into walls chasing after us. enjoi the pics- coots

Beautiful Song


I had to post this -fucc

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

CAMPCHICKENNOODLE

video
My favorite part of this clip was that it took place at about 7:30 in the evening.
Alex

Saturday, January 24, 2009

New Antigravity park in Newport News





New AntiGravity park in Newport News






Hey, its Sasse, had a pretty rad day, skated the plaza for bout an hour then met up with Sned, Littel, and Morris and skated the new HQ ledges (they are very good). Then ended up meetin Sned, Glenn, Waterfeild, Eastman, and Slimer at the new AG. Honestly that place is pretty much the "box fade" (whackest haircut out, quote compliments of Berard and Littel). Its at least a 30 minute drive, 12 dollars to skate for 2 hours, and it is the most slippppppery park ever (except the ledges, most of them don't really grind). Anyways I passed the homeycam around to all the homeys and we managed to get a bunch of photos and have way more than 12 dollars worth of fun! Actually when I was driving home, I still felt like I had to be careful or I would powerslide out (thats weird when the roads are completely dry).

Thursday, January 22, 2009

old footage; new montage

Yesterday I realized I had a bunch of clips from this past summer so I threw a few together and made a little montage... homies include Paul Coots, Steve fuccin P, Cully crails Traverso, Shaun bags, Tim Johnson and Mike dinger Peterson. Enjoy!


campRAMENnoodle oldies from Shaun Devine on Vimeo.

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

This is one of the first campRAMENnoodle clips...edited on imovie or something haha. Check out the dank sugercane Berard throws down!!! rip marsh mini ramp!

video

Monday, January 19, 2009

FULLY!!! part 2

So we went back to the full pipe...this time equipped with a broom and leaf blower thanks to Dinger and dang if it didn't make a difference. Zach Thomas also came out and shot some photos incase you didn't notice so big ups to him!!! Long live the noodle!!!!!!!!







Sunday, January 18, 2009

MM MMM GOOD!!


Ramen with cheese and salsa playa!

Friday, January 16, 2009

OLD CLIP


Its cold and snowy here, so here's an old clip of Steve P in Daytona when it was probably 90 degrees out.
Alex

Thursday, January 15, 2009

Chest high and glassy


Lost in Barcelona at www.slapmagazine.com. Check it out. The article is written by Berard and is funny as shit. -coots

randomn / bowl sesh@*

Here's a little somthing my homie Wyatt filmed the day before he went back home to Arizona, the mothaland for all skaters...One....

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Richmond trip






Berard, Whitey, Loco, Littel, Randy and myself took a short trip to Richmond the other day, and it was pretty fun. We skated a bank that was made some time around the Civil War, haha. Then went to Hippoland, which was fun but way to crowded to get anything done, then it started rainin, so we went on a hunt for a ramp that everyone was saying was inside, but turned out to just be inside of a fence (not covered at all). Thats when we just decided to go to the bar and drink a few.

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Worst day/slam of my life

video
Dont ever wake up wasted still and go skating in the blazing heat. Warm up 50-50 straight to mild concussion, fractured wrist, broken/bruised ribs, and bleeding spleen. Oh yea steve p was also missing a pant leg for some odd reason.
posted by - the kook with no shirt on wearing cargo shorts: coots

Monday, January 12, 2009

eh yo HOWARD!




Big shout out to Howard Tarpey! The dood takes some dope photos, hopefully he'll come to Florida soon...check em' out!

http://www.tarpeyphoto.com/
http://getridiculous.blogspot.com/

Saturday, January 10, 2009

80s coccaine party


I was checking out vice website and stumbled across a picture from one of our partys. I have no idea how it was on that website. Weird stuff.
let the good times roll-coots

Richmond trip today!

Im definantly gonna bring back an update or two.

Friday, January 9, 2009

Up there


Cullen likes to hang out at the library alot. He spends most of the time in the basement riding these walls. Photo:Julio
-coots

Wednesday, January 7, 2009

fully!!!!

It's not every day you come across a big ass full pipe...this thing was super fun and everyone took at least one good lick. Here are a few photos from the session!!!!






Monday, January 5, 2009

Morris, Littell, Sned.. 2 days in va


What up Playyyyaaaaas, Snedeker on the camp Ramen noodle blogspot.... This is my first post so its kinda like history going down in the making>.. Here's a little montage Wyatt Hoffman filmed, its two days in good old Virginia. And i wanna give a shout out to my homies steve P. and P coots for rolling up to Virginia, the party level was at a maximum. HELL YEAHHHHHH

Sunday, January 4, 2009