Wednesday, July 29, 2009

shabooms shabooms

couple more photos from monday night

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Im goin to SHABOOMS!!!!!!!!!

Monday night is the best night of the week in St. A  .  Tuesdays are the worst.  We did the damn thing last night at dunes.  Here are 5 pics out of 95 that our friend Dana took.   The best part of the night was everyone crowd surfing sasse around the dance floor.  
fucc ya

Sunday, July 26, 2009

Skate all day Work all night

Or work all day Party all night.  Sleep all day Party...  fuck it
-Al Dirty

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

YouTube Gem

Just found a pretty good one of Stephen teaching us how to smith grind to stink bug grabs with chick's glasses on.
He's gonna be so bummed when he sees this shit up.
-al dirty

Friday, July 10, 2009

flip phone randoms #1


Monday, July 6, 2009


did somebody say ramp JAM?! yes sir they did....B street came through huge once again yesterday and showed all attendees a super fun time. 3 live bands? Try 4....2 kegs? Let's go with 3....16 foot wide mini ramp? Yep, with a dope extension - elevator.....holy shit it was awesome, you should have been there!!!


Thursday, July 2, 2009

Pool Party Vid #1

Here is the first (hopefully of many) mini promo clip for the Jelly Pool Parties going down every sunday in Brooklyn this summer.
Shot and edited over a couple of hours yesterday, not a bad turn around
I for one am pretty hyped on Goldstein's recent presence on the Noodle.  I'll have to keep it up.
And any of you fucks that haven't kicked it with me in NY should use this as an excuse to get your asses up here. Black Lips, Dark Meat, Deerhunter,
Ponytail, Mission of Burma, Health, Girl Talk, Beach House, Del, Grizzly Bear, Fucked Up, Fiery Furnaces, Trail of Dead..  
Gonna be a good summer